Checklist Norwegian Spiders

By Magne Farlund

 

This is a checklist for norwegian spiders. Those species written in red are redlisted in Norway. Those written in green are spieces we have found once or just a few times, and these are probably not able to reproduce outdoor, or not at all, in Norway. We assume the green-listed species were brought here as blind-passengers. The ones with orange colors are new species discovered in Norway the last couple of years. Those written in  blue are species our conservator Kjetil Åkra has listed as species expected to be here, but yet not found.

For a more complete and updated checklist, click here:

 

613 + 6 spider species occurring in Norway per 12.05.2012.

 

Redlist categories.

RE (Regionally Extinct = utdødd i Norge).
CR (Critically Endangered = kritisk truet).
EN (Endangered = sterkt truet).
VU (Vulnerable = sårbar).
NT (Near Threatened = nær truet).
DD (Data Deficient = manglende data).
LC = (Least concern = livskraftig).
NA = (? = ikke egnet).
NE = (Not evaluated = ikke vurdert).

 

 

 

Families, genera and species.

 

AGELENIDAE
(C. L. Koch, 1837) (4 species, 3 genera).

Agelena labyrinthica (Clerck, 1757).
Malthonica. ferruginea (Panzer, 1804).
Tegenaria atrica (C. L. Koch, 1843).
T. domestica (Clerck, 1757).
Textrix denticulata (Olivier, 1789).


AMAUROBIIDAE
(Thorell, 1870) - (3 species, 2 genera).

Amaurobius fenestralis (Ström, 1768).
A. similis (Blackwall, 1861).
Arctobius agelenoides (VU) (Emerton, 1919).

 

 

ANYPHAENIDAE
(Bertkau, 1878) - (1 species, 1 genus).

Anyphaena accentuata (Walckenaer, 1802).

 

 

ARANEIDAE
(Clerck, 1757) -(36 species, 16 genera).

Aculepeira ceropegia (VU), (Walckenaer, 1802).
A. lapponica (new species), (Holm, 1945).
Agalenatea redii (VU), (Scopoli, 1763).
Araneus alsine (NT), (Walckenaer, 1802).
A. angulatus (NT), (Clerck, 1757).
A. diadematus (Clerck, 1757).
A. marmoreus (Clerck, 1757).
A. nordmanni (Thorell, 1870).
A. quadratus (Clerck, 1757).
A. saevus (NT) (L. Koch, 1872).
A. sturmi (Hahn, 1831).
A. triguttatus (new species), (Fabricius, 1793).
Araniella alpica (L. Koch, 1869).
A. cucurbitina (Clerck, 1757).
A. displicata (Hentz, 1847).
A. opisthographa (Kulczyn’ski, 1905).
A. proxima (Kulczyn’ski, 1885).
Argiope bruennichi (new species), (Scopoli, 1772)
Cercidia prominens (Westring, 1851).
Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772).
Gibbaranea bituberculata (VU), (Walckenaer, 1802).
 G. omoeda (Thorell, 1870).
Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851).
H. pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831).
H. sanguinea (C. L. Koch, 1844).
Larinioides cornutus (Clerck, 1757).
L. patagiatus (Clerck, 1757).
L. sclopetarius (Clerck, 1757).
Mangora acalypha (NT), (Walckenaer, 1802).
Neoscona adianta (Walckenaer, 1802).
Nuctenea silvicultrix (C. L. Koch, 1835).
N. umbratica (Clerck, 1757).
Singa hamata (Clerck, 1757).
S. nitidula (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1844).
Stroemiellus stroemi (Thorell, 1870).
Zygiella atrica (C. L. Koch, 1845).
Z. x-notata (Clerck, 1757).

 

 

CLUBIONIDAE
(Wagner, 1887) -(18 species, 1 genus).

Clubiona brevipes (Blackwall, 1841).
C. caerulescens (L. Koch, 1867).
C. comta (C. L. Koch, 1839).
C. corticalis (Walckenaer, 1802).
C. diversa (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1862).
C. frisia (Wunderlich & Schuett, 1995).
C. frutetorum (L. Koch, 1867).
C. genevensis (L. Koch, 1866).
C. germanica (Thorell, 1871).
C. kulczynskii (VU), (Lessert, 1905).
C. lutescens (Westring, 1851).
C. neglecta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1862).
C. norvegica (Strand, 1900).
C. pallidula (Clerck, 1757).
C. phragmitis (C. L. Koch, 1843).
C. reclusa (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
C. stagnatilis (Kulczyn’ski, 1897).
C. subsultans (Thorell, 1875).
C. terrestris (Westring, 1851).
C. trivialis (C. L. Koch, 1843).

 

 

CORINNIDAE
(Karsch, 1880) - (2 species, 1 genus).

Phrurolithus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1835).
P. minimus (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1839).

 

 

CYBAEIDA
(Banks, 1892) -(1 species, 1 genus).

Argyroneta aquatica (Clerck, 1757).

 

 

DICTYNIDAE
(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)- (13 species, 9 genera).

Archaeodictyna consecuta (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Arctella lapponica (Holm, 1945).
Argenna subnigra (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861).
Brommella falcigera (new species), (Balogh, 1935).
Cicurina cicur (NT), (Fabricius, 1793).
Dictyna arundinacea (Linnaeus, 1758).
D. latens (VU), (Fabricius, 1775).
D. pusilla (Thorell, 1856).
D. palmgreni (Kulczyn’ski, 1926).
D. uncinata (Thorell, 1856).
Emblyna mitis (new species), (Thorell, 1875).
Hackmania prominula (Nev species 2012) (Tullgren, 1948).
Lathys humilis (new species),  (Blackwall, 1855).
L. nielseni (Schenkel, 1932).
Mastigusa arietina (Thorell, 1871).
M. macrophthalma (new species), (Kulczyn’skii, 1897).

 

 

GNAPHOSIDAE
(Pocock, 1898) -(48 species, 12 genera).

Callilepis nocturna (Linnaeus, 1758).
Drassodes cupreus (Blackwall, 1834).
D. lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802).
D. pubescens (Thorell, 1856).
D.  villosus (Thorell, 1856).
Drassyllus lutetianus (L. Koch, 1866).
D. praeficus (L. Koch, 1866).
D. pumilus (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1839).
D. pusillus (C. L. Koch, 1833).
Echemus angustifrons (VU), (Westring, 1861).
Gnaphosa bicolor (Hahn, 1833).
G. lapponum (L. Koch, 1866).
Gnaphosa lapponum inermis (Strand, 1899).
G. leporina (L. Koch, 1866).
G. lucifuga (Walckenaer, 1802).
G. microps (Holm, 1939).
G. montana (L. Koch, 1866).
G. muscorum (L. Koch, 1866).
G. nigerrima (L. Koch, 1877).
G. orites (NT), (Chamberlin, 1922).
G. sticta (Kulczyn’ski, 1908).
Haplodrassus cognatus (Westring, 1861).
H. minor (CR), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1879).
H. moderatus (Kulczyn’ski, 1897).
H. signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839).
H. silvestris (Blackwall, 1833).
H. soerenseni (Strand, 1900).
H. umbratilis (L. Koch, 1866).
Micaria aenea (Thorell, 1871).
M. alpina (L. Koch, 1872).
M. formicaria (Sundevall, 1831).
M. fulgens (Walckenaer, 1802).
M. nivosa (L. Koch, 1866).
M. pulicaria (Sundevall, 1831).
M. silesiaca (L. Koch, 1875).
M. subopaca (Westring, 1861).
M. tripunctata (Holm, 1978).
Phaeocedus braccatus (DD), (L. Koch, 1866).
Poecilochroa variana (C. L. Koch, 1839). 
Scotophaeus blackwalli (VU), (Thorell, 1871).
S. quadripunctatus (VU),
(Linnaeus, 1758).
Trachyzelotes pedestris (new species 2012) . (C. L. Koch, 1837).
Zelotes clivicola (L. Koch, 1870).
Z. electus (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1839).
Z. exiguus (new species), (Müller & Schenkel, 1895).
Z. latreillei (Simon, 1878).
Z. longipes (VU), (L. Koch, 1866).
Z. petrensis (C. L. Koch, 1839).
Z. puritanus (VU), (Chamberlin, 1922).
Z. subterraneus (C. L. Koch, 1833).

 

 

HAHNIIDAE
(Bertkau, 1878) - (7 species, 3 genera).

Antistea elegans (Blackwall, 1841).
Cryphoeca silvicola (C. L. Koch, 1834).
Hahnia helveola (Simon, 1875).
H. montana (Blackwall, 1841).
H. nava (Blackwall, 1841).
H. ononidum (Simon, 1875).
H. pusilla (C. L. Koch, 1841).

 

 

LINYPHIIDAE
(Blackwall, 1859) -(274 species, 124 genera).

Abacoproeces saltuum (L. Koch, 1872).
Abiskoa abiskoensis (Holm, 1945).
Acartauchenius scurrilis (new species), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Agnyphantes expunctus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
Agyneta breviceps (Hippa & Oksala, 1985).
A. cauta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1902).
A. conigera (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
A. decora (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
A. olivacea (Emerton, 1882).
A. ramosa (Jackson, 1912).
A. subtilis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
A. suecica (Holm, 1950).
A. trifurcata (Hippa & Oksala, 1985). 
Allomengea scopigera (Grube, 1859).
A. vidua (L. Koch, 1879).
Anguliphantes angulipalpis (Westring, 1851).
Aphileta misera (DD), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1882).
Araeoncus crassiceps (Westring, 1861).
A. humilis (Blackwall, 1841) (New to Norway 2012)
Asthenargus paganus (Simon, 1884).
Baryphyma insigne (Palmgren, 1976).
B. trifrons (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
Bathyphantes approximatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
B. eumenis (L. Koch, 1879).
B. gracilis (Blackwall, 1841).
B. nigrinus (Westring, 1851).
B. parvulus (Westring, 1851).
B. reprobus (Kulczyn’ski, 1916).
B. setiger (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894).
B. similis (Kulczyn’ski, 1894).
Bolephthyphantes index (Thorell, 1856).
Bolyphantes alticeps (Sundevall, 1833).
B. luteolus (Blackwall, 1833).
B. punctulatus (new species), (Holm, 1939).
Carorita limnaea (Crosby & Bishop, 1927).
Caviphantes saxetorum (EN), (Hull, 1916).
Centromerita bicolor (Blackwall, 1833).
C. concinna (Thorell, 1875).
Centromerus arcanus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
C. brevivulvatus (Dahl, 1912).
C. cavernarum (L. Koch, 1872).
C. dilutus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
C. incilium (L. Koch, 1881).
C. levitarsis (Simon, 1884).
C. pabulator (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
C. persimilis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1912).
C. prudens (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
C. semiater (new species), (L. Koch, 1879).
C. sylvaticus (Blackwall, 1841).
Ceratinella brevipes (Westring, 1851).
C. brevis (Wider, 1834).
C. scabrosa (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
C. wideri (Thorell, 1871).
Cnephalocotes obscurus (Blackwall, 1834).
Collinsia holmgreni (Thorell, 1871).
C. inerrans (O. P.-Cambridge, 1885).
C. spetsbergensis (Thorell, 1871).
Decipiphantes decipiens (L. Koch, 1879).
Diastanillus pecuarius (new species), (Simon, 1884)
Dicymbium nigrum (Blackwall, 1834).
D. tibiale (Blackwall, 1836).
Diplocentria bidentata (Emerton, 1882).
D. rectangulata (Emerton, 1915).
Diplocephalus cristatus (Blackwall, 1833).
D. latifrons (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
D. permixtus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
D. picinus (Blackwall, 1841).
D. semiglobosus (Westring, 1861).
Diplostyla concolor (Wider, 1834).
Dismodicus bifrons (Blackwall, 1841).
D. elevatus (C. L. Koch, 1838).
Donacochara speciosa (Thorell, 1875).
Drapetisca socialis (Sundevall, 1833).
Drepanotylus borealis (new species), (Holm, 1945).
D. uncatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
Entelecara acuminata (Wider, 1834).
E. congenera (O. P.-Cambridge, 1879).
E. errata (new species) (O. P.-Cambridge, 1913).
E. erythropus (Westring, 1851) .
E. flavipes (VU), (Blackwall, 1834).
E. media (Kulczyn’ski, 1887).
Erigone arctica (White, 1852).
E. atra (Blackwall, 1833).
E. dentigera (O. P.-Cambridge, 1874).
E. dentipalpis (Wider, 1834).
E. longipalpis (Sundevall, 1830).
E. promiscua (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
E. psychrophila (Thorell, 1871).
E. svenssoni (new species), (Holm, 1975).
E. tirolensis (L. Koch, 1872).
E. welchi (Jackson, 1911).
E. whymperi (new species), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1877).
Erigonella hiemalis (Blackwall, 1841).
E. ignobilis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
Estrandia grandaeva (new species), (Keyserling, 1886).
Evansia merens (O. P.-Cambridge, 1900).
Flagelliphantes bergstromi (ny art), (Schenkel, 1931)
Floronia bucculenta (Clerck, 1757).
Glyphesis cottonae (La Touche, 1946).
Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834).
Gonatium paradoxum (VU), (L. Koch, 1869).
G. rubellum (Blackwall, 1841).
G. rubens (Blackwall, 1833).
Gongylidiellum latebricola (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
G. murcidum (Simon, 1884).
G. vivum (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
Gongylidium rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758).
Halorates reprobus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1879).
Helophora insignis (Blackwall, 1841).
Hilaira excisa (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
H. herniosa (Thorell, 1875).
H. nubigena (Hull, 1911).
H. pervicax (Hull, 1908).
Horcotes strandi (Sytshevskaja, 1935).
Hybauchenidium ferrumequinum (Grube, 1861).
Hylyphantes graminicola (Sundevall, 1830).
Hypomma bituberculatum (Wider, 1834).
H. cornutum (NT), (Blackwall, 1833).
H. fulvum (Bösenberg, 1902).
Hypselistes jacksoni (O. P.-Cambridge, 1902).
H. paludicola (Tullgren, 1955).
Improphantes complicatus (Emerton, 1882).
I. decolor (Westring, 1861).
I. holmi (Kronestedt, 1975).
Incestophantes crucifer (Menge, 1866).
I. kochiellus (Strand, 1900).
Islandiana falsifica (Keyserling, 1886).
Jacksonella falconeri (Jackson, 1908).
Kaestneria dorsalis (Wider, 1834).
K. pullata (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
Karita paludosa (Duffey, 1971).
Labulla thoracica (Wider, 1834).
Lasiargus hirsutus (VU),(Menge, 1869).
Lepthyphantes leprosus (Ohlert, 1865).
L. minutus (Blackwall, 1833).
Leptorhoptrum robustum (Westring, 1851).
Leptothrix hardyi (Blackwall, 1850).
Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884).
Linyphia hortensis (Sundevall, 1830).
L. tenuipalpis (Simon, 1884).
L. triangularis (Clerck, 1757).
Lophomma punctatum (Blackwall, 1841).
Macrargus boreus (Holm, 1968).
M. carpenteri (O. P.-Cambridge, 1894).
M. multesimus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
M. rufus (Wider, 1834).
Maro lehtineni (VU), (Saaristo, 1971).
 M. lepidus (NT), (Casemir, 1961).
M. minutus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1906).
M. sublestus (Falconer, 1915).
Maso sundevalli (Westring, 1851).
Mecynargus borealis (Jackson, 1930).
M. monticola (Holm, 1943).
M. morulus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
M. paetulus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
M. sphagnicola (Holm, 1939).
Megaleptyphantes nebulosus (Sundevall, 1830).
Meioneta affinis (Kulczyn’ski, 1898).
M. fuscipalpa (DD), (C. L. Koch, 1836).
M. gulosa (L. Koch, 1869).
M. innotabilis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
M. mollis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
M. mossica (Schikora, 1993).
M. nigripes (Simon, 1884).
M. rurestris (C. L. Koch, 1836).
M. saxatilis (Blackwall, 1844).
M. similis (Kulczyn’ski, 1926).
Metopobactrus prominulus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Micrargus apertus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
M. herbigradus (Blackwall, 1854).
M. subaequalis (Westring, 1851).
Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
Microlinyphia impigra (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
M. pusilla (Sundevall, 1830).
Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841).
Minicia marginella (Wider, 1834).
Minyriolus pusillus (Wider, 1834).
Mioxena blanda (Simon, 1884).
Moebelia penicillata (Westring, 1851).
Monocephalus castaneipes (Simon, 1884).
Mughiphantes cornutus (new species), (Schenkel, 1927).
M. suffusus (Strand, 1901).
M. whymperi (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894).
Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830).
N. emphana (Walckenaer, 1842).
N. montana (Clerck, 1757).
N. peltata (Wider, 1834).
N. radiata (Walckenaer, 1842).
Notioscopus sarcinatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Nusoncus nasutus (NT), (Schenkel, 1925).
Obscuriphantes obscurus (Blackwall, 1841).
Oedothorax agrestis (Blackwall, 1853).
O. apicatus (Blackwall, 1850).
O. fuscus (Blackwall, 1834).
O. gibbosus (Blackwall, 1841).
O. retusus (Westring, 1851).
Oreoneta frigida (Thorell, 1872).
O. sinuosa (new species), (Tullgren, 1955)
O. tatrica (Kulczyn’ski, 1915).
Oreonetides vaginatus (Thorell, 1872).
Oryphantes angulatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1881).
Ostearius melanopygius (O. P.-Cambridge, 1879).
Palliduphantes antroniensis (Schenkel, 1933).
P. ericaeus (Blackwall, 1853).
P. pallidus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
Panamomops mengei (Simon, 1926).
Parapelecopsis nemoralis (Blackwall, 1841).
Pelecopsis elongata (Wider, 1834).
Perregrinus deformis (Tanasevitch, 1982).
P. mengei (Simon, 1884).
P. parallela (VU), (Wider, 1834).
P. radicicola (L. Koch, 1872).
Peponocranium ludicrum (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861).
Pityohyphantes phrygianus (C. L. Koch, 1836).
Pocadicnemis pumila (Blackwall, 1841).
Poeciloneta variegata (Blackwall, 1841).
Porrhomma campbelli (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894).
P. convexum (Westring, 1851).
P. egeria (Simon, 1884).
P. microphthalmum (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
P. microps (Roewer, 1931).
P. montanum (Jackson, 1913).
P. oblitum (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
P. pallidum (Jackson, 1913).
P. pygmaeum (Blackwall, 1834).
Praestigia pini (Holm, 1950).
Saaristoa abnormis (Blackwall, 1841).
S. firma (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1905).
Satilatlas britteni (VU), (Jackson, 1913).
Savignia frontata (Blackwall, 1833).
S. producta (Holm, 1977).
Scandichrestus tenuis (Holm, 1943).
Scotinotylus alpigena (new species), (L. Koch, 1869).
S. clavatus (VU), (Schenkel, 1927).
 S. evansi (O. P.-Cambridge, 1894).
Semljicola alticola (Holm, 1950).
S. angulatus (Holm, 1963).
S. barbiger (new species), (L. Koch, 1879).
S. caliginosus (new species), (Falconer, 1910).
S. faustus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1900).
S. lapponicus (Holm, 1939).
S. latus (Holm, 1939).
Silometopus acutus (Holm, 1977).
S. ambiguus (NT), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1905).
S. elegans (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
S. incurvatus (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
S. reussi (Thorell, 1871).
Sintula corniger (Blackwall, 1856).
Sisicus apertus (Holm, 1939).
Stemonyphantes lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758).
Styloctetor stativus (Simon, 1881).
Syedra apetlonensis (new species), (Wunderlich, 1992).
S. gracilis (EN), (Menge, 1869).
Tallusia experta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
Tapinocyba insecta (L. Koch, 1869).
T. pallens (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus (NT), (Menge, 1869).
Tapinopa longidens (Wider, 1834).
Taranucnus setosus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1863).
Tenuiphantes alacris (Blackwall, 1853).
T. cristatus (Menge, 1866).
T. flavipes (Blackwall, 1854).
T. mengei (Kulczyn’ski, 1887).
T. nigriventris (L. Koch, 1879).
T. tenebricola (Wider, 1834).
T. tenuis (Blackwall, 1852).
T. zimmermanni (Bertkau, 1890).
Thyreosthenius biovatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875).
T. parasiticus (Westring, 1851).
Tibioploides arcuatus (Tullgren, 1955).
Tibioplus diversus (new species), (L. Koch, 1879).
Tiso aestivus (L. Koch, 1872).
T. vagans (Blackwall, 1834).
Tmeticus affinis (VU), (Blackwall, 1855). 
Trichoncus affinis (new species), (Kulczyn’ski, 1894).
T. hackmani (Millidge, 1955).
T. vasconicus (VU), (Denis, 1944).
Trichopterna cito (new species), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
Trichopternoides thorelli (Westring, 1861) (New to Norway 2012).
Troxochrota scabra (NT), (Kulczyn’ski, 1894).
Troxochrus cirrifrons (new species), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
T. scabriculus (Westring, 1851).
Typhochrestus digitatus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
T. sylviae (VU), (Hauge, 1968).
Wabasso replicatus (Holm, 1950).
Walckenaeria acuminata (Blackwall, 1833).
W. alticeps (new species), (Denis, 1952).
W. antica (Wider, 1834).
W. atrotibialis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1878).
W. capito (Westring, 1861).
W. clavicornis (Emerton, 1882).
W. cucullata (C. L. Koch, 1836).
W. cuspidata (Blackwall, 1833).
W. dysderoides (Wider, 1834).
W. furcillata (Menge, 1869).
W. inflexa (Westring, 1861).
W. karpinskii (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
W. kochi (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872).
W. mitrata (Menge, 1868).
W. monoceros (Wider, 1834).
W. nodosa (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
W. nudipalpis (Westring, 1851).
W. obtusa (Blackwall, 1836).
W. picetorum (Palmgren, 1976).
W. unicornis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861).
W. vigilax (Blackwall, 1853).
Zornella cultrigera (L. Koch, 1879).

 

 

LIOCRANIDAE
(Simon, 1897) - (8 species, 4 genera).

Agroeca brunnea (Blackwall, 1833).
A. cuprea (Menge, 1873).
A. proxima (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
Apostenus fuscus (NT), (Westring, 1851).
Liocranum rupicola (Walckenaer, 1830).
Scotina celans (Blackwall, 1841).
S. gracilipes (Blackwall, 1859).
S. palliardii (L. Koch, 1881).

 

 

LYCOSIDAE
(Sundevall, 1833) -(53 species, 10 genera).

Acantholycosa lignaria (Clerck, 1757).
A. norvegica (Thorell, 1872).
Alopecosa aculeata (Clerck, 1757).
A. barbipes (EN)(Sundevall, 1833).
A. cuneata (NT),(Clerck, 1757).
A. fabrilis (VU), (Clerck, 1757).
A. inquilina (NT), (Clerck, 1757).
A. pinetorum (Thorell, 1856).
A. pulverulenta (Clerck, 1757).
A. taeniata (C. L. Koch, 1835).
A. trabalis (NT), (Clerck, 1757).
Arctosa alpigena (Doleschall, 1852).
A. a. lamperti (Dahl, 1908).
A. cinerea (EN), (Fabricius, 1777).
A. leopardus (VU), (Sundevall, 1833).
A. lutetiana (VU), (Simon, 1876).
A. perita (VU), (Latreille, 1799).
A. stigmosa (EN), (Thorell, 1875).
Aulonia albimana (new species) (Walckenaer, 1805).
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata (VU), (Ohlert, 1865).
Pardosa agrestis (Westring, 1861).
P. a. purbeckensis (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1895).
P. agricola (Thorell, 1856).
P. amentata (Clerck, 1757).
P. atrata (Thorell, 1873).
P. eiseni (Thorell, 1875).
P. fulvipes (Collett, 1876).
P. hyperborea (Thorell, 1872).
P. lapponica (Thorell, 1872).
P. lasciva (VU), (L. Koch, 1879).
P. lugubris (Walckenaer, 1802).
P. monticola (Clerck, 1757).
P. nigriceps (Thorell, 1856).
P. paludicola (Clerck, 1757).
P. palustris (Linnaeus, 1758).
P. plumipes (Thorell, 1875).
P. prativaga (L. Koch, 1870).
P. pullata (Clerck, 1757).
P. riparia (C. L. Koch, 1833).
P. saltans (new species), (Töpfer-Hofmann, 2000).
P. schenkeli (VU), (Lessert, 1904).
P. septentrionalis (Westring, 1861).
P. sphagnicola (Dahl, 1908).
P. trailli (O. P.-Cambridge, 1873).
Pirata piraticus (Clerck, 1757).
P. piscatorius (VU), (Clerck, 1757).
P. uliginosus (NT), (Thorell, 1856).
Piratula hygrophila (Thorell, 1872).
P. insularis (VU), (Emerton, 1885).
Trochosa ruricola (De Geer, 1778).
T. spinipalpis (F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1895).
T. terricola (Thorell, 1856).
Xerolycosa miniata (C. L. Koch, 1834).
X. nemoralis (Westring, 1861).

 

 

MIMETIDAE
(Simon, 1881) - (2 species, 1 genus).

Ero cambridgei (new species), (Kulczyn’ski, 1911).
E. furcata (Villers, 1789).

 

 

MITURGIDAE
(Simon, 1886) - (3 species, 1 genus).

Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802).
C. oncognathum (VU), (Thorell, 1871).
C. virescens (Sundevall, 1833).

 

 

NESTICIDAE
(Simon, 1894) - (1 species, 1 genus).

Nesticus cellulanus (Clerck, 1757).

 

 

OONOPIDAE
(Simon, 1890) - (1 species, 1 genus).

Oonops pulcher (Templeton, 1835).

 

 

OXYOPIDAE
(Thorell, 1870) – Gaupeedderkopper (1 species, 1 genus).

Oxyopes ramosus (VU), (Martini & Goeze, 1778).

 

 

PHILODROMIDAE
(Thorell, 1870) -(16 species, 3 genera).

Philodromus aureolus (Clerck, 1757).
P. cespitum (Walckenaer, 1802).
P. collinus (C. L. Koch, 1835).
P. dispar (Walckenaer, 1826).
P. emarginatus (Schrank, 1803).
P. fuscomarginatus (De Geer, 1778).
P. histrio (VU), (Latreille, 1819).
P. margaritatus (Clerck, 1757).
P. rufus (VU),(Walckenaer, 1826).
Thanatus arcticus (VU), (Thorell, 1872).
 T. arenarius (VU), (L. Koch, 1872).
T.  atratus (VU), (Simon, 1875).
T. formicinus (Clerck, 1757).
T. striatus (C. L. Koch, 1845).
Tibellus maritimus (Menge, 1875).
T. oblongus (Walckenaer, 1802).

 

 

PHOLCIDAE
(C. L. Koch, 1850) - (2 species, 2 genera).

Pholcus phalangioides (new species), (Fuesslin, 1775).
Psilochorus simoni (Berland, 1911).

 

 

PISAURIDAE
(Simon, 1890) -(2 species, 2 genera).

Dolomedes fimbriatus (Clerck, 1757).
D. plantarius (Clerck, 1757).
Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757).

 

 

SALTICIDAE
(Blackwall, 1841) -(34 species, 16 genera).

Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757).
Ballus chalybeius (NT), (Walckenaer, 1802).
Dendryphantes hastatus (Clerck, 1757).
D.  rudis (Sundevall, 1833).
Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802).
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757).
E. falcata (Clerck, 1757).
E. jacunda (Lucas 1846)
E. laetabunda (C. L. Koch, 1846).
Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832).
H. auratus (C. L. Koch, 1835).
H. cupreus (Walckenaer, 1802).
H. dampfi (Schenkel, 1923).
H. dubius (C. L. Koch, 1835).
H.  flavipes (Hahn, 1832).
Marpissa muscosa (VU), (Clerck, 1757).
M. radiata (Grube, 1859).
Myrmarachne formicaria (VU),(De Geer, 1778).
Neon levis (new species) (Simon, 1871).
N. reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853).
N. robustus (new species) (Lohmander, 1945).
N. valentulus (Falconer, 1912).
Pellenes lapponicus (Sundevall, 1833).
P. tripunctatus (VU), (Walckenaer, 1802).
Phlegra fasciata (NT), (Hahn, 1826).
Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826).
Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1797).
S. scenicus (Clerck, 1757).
S. zebraneus (NT), (C. L. Koch, 1837).
Sibianor aurocinctus (Ohlert, 1865).
S. larae (Logunov, 2001).
Sitticus caricis (New species 2012) (Westring, 1861).
S. distinguendus (VU), (Simon, 1868).
 S. floricola (C. L. Koch, 1837).
S. pubescens (Fabricius, 1775).
S. ranieri (new species), (Peckham & Peckham, 1909)
S. saltator (NT), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1868)
S. saxicola (C. L. Koch, 1846).
S. terebratus (Clerck, 1757).
S. zimmermanni (Simon, 1877).
Synageles hilarulus (C. L. Koch, 1846).
S. venator (Lucas, 1836).
Talavera aequipes (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
T. petrensis (C. L. Koch, 1837).
T. thorelli (Kulczyn’ski, 1891).

 

 

SEGESTRIDAE
(Simon, 1893) -(1 species, 1 genus).

Segestria bavarica (C. L. Koch, 1843).
S. senoculata (Linnaeus, 1758).

 

 

SPARASSIDAE
(Bertkau, 1872) - (1 species, 1 genus).

Heteropoda venatoria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Micrommata virescens (Clerck, 1757).

 

 

TETRAGNATHIDAE
(Menge, 1866) -(13 species, 4 genera).

Meta menardi (Latreille, 1804).
Metellina mengei (Blackwall, 1870).
M. merianae (Scopoli, 1763).
M. segmentata (Clerck, 1757).
Pachygnatha clercki (Sundevall, 1823).
P. degeeri (Sundevall, 1830).
P. listeri (Sundevall, 1830).
Tetragnatha dearmata (Thorell, 1873).
T. extensa (Linnaeus, 1758).
T. montana (Simon, 1874).
T. obtusa (C. L. Koch, 1837).
T. pinicola (L. Koch, 1870).
T. striata (VU), (L. Koch, 1862).

 

 

THERIDIIDAE
(Sundevall, 1833) -(43 species, 26 genera).

Achaeridion conigerum (new species), (Simon, 1914)
Anelosimus vittatus (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1836).
Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801).
Canalidion montanum (VU), (Emerton, 1882).
Crustulina guttata (Wider, 1834).
C. sticta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861).
Cryptachaea riparia (Blackwall, 1834).
Dipoena braccata (new species), (C. L. Koch, 1841).
D. melanogaster (EN), (C. L. Koch, 1837).
D. torva (VU), (Thorell, 1875).
Enoplognatha latimana (new species), (Hippa & Oksala, 1982).
E. ovata (Clerck, 1757).
E. serratosignata (new species), (L. Koch, 1879).
E. thoracica (EN),(Hahn, 1833).
Episinus angulatus (Blackwall, 1836).
E. truncatus (Latreille, 1809).
Euryopis flavomaculata (C. L. Koch, 1836).
Lasaeola prona (new species), (Menge, 1868).
L. tristis (Hahn, 1833).
Neottiura bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767).
Ohlertidion ohlerti (Thorell, 1870).
Paidiscura pallens (Blackwall, 1834).
Parasteatoda lunata (Clerck, 1757).
P. tepidariorum (C. L. Koch, 1841).
Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851).
Phycosoma inornatum (VU), (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861).
Phylloneta impressa (L. Koch, 1881).
P. sisyphia (Clerck, 1757).
Platnickina tincta, (Walckenaer, 1802).
Robertus arundineti (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
R. lividus (Blackwall, 1836).
R. lyrifer (Holm, 1939).
R. neglectus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
R. scoticus (Jackson, 1914).
Rugathodes bellicosus (Simon, 1873).
R. instabilis (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871).
Simitidion simile (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1836).
Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778).
S. bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758).
S. castanea (Clerck, 1757).
S. triangulosa (new species), (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theonoe minutissima (O. P.-Cambridge, 1879).
Theridion hemerobium (Simon, 1914).
T. mystaceum (L. Koch, 1870).
T. pictum (Walckenaer, 1802).
T. pinastri (L. Koch, 1872).
T. varians (Hahn, 1833).
Thymoites bellissimus (new species 2012) (L. Koch, 1879).

 

 

THERIDIOSOMATIDAE
(Simon, 1881) - (1 species, 1 genus)

Theridiosoma gemmosum (new species), (L. Koch, 1877)

 

 

THOMISIDAE
(Sundevall, 1833) -(21 species, 5 genera).

Coriarachne depressa (C. L. Koch, 1837).
Diaea dorsata (Fabricius, 1777).
Misumena vatia (Clerck, 1757).
Ozyptila arctica (Kulczyn’ski, 1908).
O. atomaria (Panzer, 1801).
O. brevipes (Hahn, 1826).
O. praticola (C. L. Koch, 1837).
O. rauda (Simon, 1875).
O. scabricula (Westring, 1851).
O. trux (Blackwall, 1846).
Xysticus albidus (VU), (Grese, 1909).
 X. audax (Schrank, 1803).
X. bifasciatus (C. L. Koch, 1837).
X. cristatus (Clerck, 1757).
X. erraticus (Blackwall, 1834).
X. kochi (NT), (Thorell, 1872).
X. lanio (C. L. Koch, 1835).
X. lineatus (Westring, 1851).
X. luctator (VU), (L. Koch, 1870).
X. luctuosus (Blackwall, 1836).
X. obscurus (Collett, 1877).
X. sabulosus (Hahn, 1832).
X. ulmi (Hahn, 1831). 

 

 

TITANOECIDAE
(Lehtinen, 1967) - (1 species, 1 genus).

Titanoeca flavicoma (L. Koch, 1872).
T. nivalis (VU), (Simon, 1874).

 

 

ULOBORIDAE
(Thorell, 1869) -(1 species, 1 genus).

Hyptiotes paradoxus (VU), (C. L. Koch, 1834).
Uloborus plumipes (Lucas, 1846).

 

 

ZORIDAE
(F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1893)- (4 species, 1 genus).

Zora armillata (new species), (Simon, 1878).
Z. nemoralis (Blackwall, 1861).
Z. palmgreni  (Holm, 1945).
Z. parallela (Simon, 1878).
Z. silvestris (new species), (Kulczyn’ski, 1897).
Z. spinimana (Sundevall, 1833).

 

 

ZOROPSIDAE (Bertkau, 1882)

Zoropsis spinimana (Dufour, 1820).